Cornucopia Hotel

+ 30

Găsește cel mai bun hotel din Wallaroo pentru datele tale, în funcție de preț sau de preferințe

Compară oferte pentru Cornucopia Hotel de pe sute de site-uri, totul într-un singur loc

Caută o ofertă cu anulare gratuită sau scoruri excelente

Compară camere și prețuri

Comparăm prețurile de pe sute de site-uri pentru a-ți găsi cea mai bună ofertă

1 noapte
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Comparăm prețurile de pe sute de site-uri pentru a-ți găsi cea mai bună ofertă

Informații rapide

Check-in de la:
14:00
Check-out înainte de:
10:00
Copii
Copiii sunt bineveniți la acest hotel

Facilități

Wi-Fi
Parcare
Restaurant
Bar
Bancomat
Teren de golf

Mai multe despre Cornucopia Hotel

Cornucopia Hotel

At Copper Coast Hotel, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. Complimentary internet access is available in the hostel to ensure you stay connected during your visit. Amenities at shuttle offered by Copper Coast Hotel simplify the organization of your excursions, tourist activities, and other adventures in Wallaroo.Complimentary parking is available for guests. Continuously receive the support you require through front desk amenities such as luggage storage. Due to health concerns, smoking is strictly prohibited within the entire premises of hostel.Accommodations come equipped with all the conveniences required for a restful night's slumber.A selection of rooms at Copper Coast Hotel come furnished with linen service to cater to your needs and comfort. A number of rooms feature television for guest amusement and enjoyment. At Copper Coast Hotel, select bathrooms are equipped with toiletries to enhance your comfort during your stay. A delightful breakfast is the perfect way to begin your day, and at Copper Coast Hotel, you can always indulge in a scrumptious meal on-site.All adore a delightful cup of coffee! An on-site coffee shop ensures you can relish a cup of authentic, freshly-brewed coffee every morning -- or whenever you desire it.Allow your journey to be free from the pangs of hunger! On-site eateries offer delicious and accessible meal choices.An evening spent within the hostel's bar and nightclub may prove to be just as entertaining as venturing out with your fellow adventurers.

Recenzii de la
Tripadvisor
Menționat de călători
Călător de grup

AU

Comentariu: 21 mai 2025

A stat pe: mai 2025

A great place to eat - the Cornucopia Hotel - Wallaroo.

This was an unexpected find as there were limited choices for a place to eat on the night we stopped over in Wallaroo so we didn't have high expectations. This quaint historical hotel had it all - great staff behind the bar. The young lady was very welcoming and efficient with her service of drinks and taking the meal order. The dining room was clean, spacious and warm. The meals were delivered in a very timely manner and my friend had a serving of the largest crumbed prawns I have seen AND she said they were delicious. There were size options with some of the meals and I had a half-serve of chicken schnitzel which was just the perfect sizing. On offer were a bain-marie of hot vegetable (about 6 to choose from) and about 6 different salads to choose from as well as hot bread rolls. The choices were amazing for such a small establishment. The chef was very friendly and offered my friend a take-away container for the prawns she was not able to eat. We enjoyed a local South Australian white wine which was very reasonably priced and then enjoyed spending some time in the small gaming area. I would highly recommend this establishment if you are looking for a good priced, very tasty meal provided with great service, when visiting Wallaroo.
Cuplu

AU

Comentariu: 23 mar. 2026

A stat pe: mar. 2026

Average Pub Food

Just Ok pub meals. Vegie Bar & Salad Bar is ok. steak tough and chewy other meals average.
Service standards very ordinary as only have very limited staff you have to go into the front Bar to order and listen to all the swearing while you are waiting.
Cuplu

Comentariu: 22 mar. 2024

A stat pe: mar. 2024

Delicious food and reasonable prices

Had meals on steak night (Wednesday) and schnitzel night (Thursday). Both cooked to perfection and were large servings and delicious.There is a small hot and cold vegetable and salad bar. Great value and not too expensive. Will be back again.
Cuplu

Comentariu: 9 dec. 2023

A stat pe: dec. 2023

Fish the ward for crab's and squid scenery very pleasant nth shaw a pleasant are to visit as well ten min away opp shop.

Value for money
Very clean through out
Only downside all rooms must share the kitchen as well as the bathroom
The Parma was hand made it was really nice the area itself beautiful people are friendly
Cuplu

AU

Comentariu: 23 iul. 2023

A stat pe: iul. 2023

Delicious roast lamb!

We had roast lamb for dinner which was 10/10! Salad and veg bar was good- food all looked and tasted fresh. Service is very friendly and welcoming. We stayed one night and it’s ok for that duration. The ladies bathroom was furthest away from our room so if you’re ok with a very basic stay then this place is good value for money. It was only $80 for the night. The shared kitchen area was very clean and tidy. Heater worked well. Bed was comfy enough.
Află ce spun alți călători pe Tripadvisor

Poziție excepțională

5,0

49 Owen Tce, Wallaroo, 5556, Australia|0,02 km față de centrul orașului

Sosire și plecare

Check-in de la:

14:00

Check-out înainte de:

10:00

Bine de știut

Copii

Copiii sunt bineveniți la acest hotel

Paturi suplimentare

Contactează hotelul pentru detalii cu privire la adăugarea de paturi suplimentare.

Pătuț de copii

Contactează hotelul pentru detalii cu privire la adăugarea unui pătuț de copii.

Metode de plată acceptate
Acest hotel acceptă următoarele metode de plată:
card logocard logo

Cash

Cornucopia Hotel: întrebări frecvente

Cornucopia Hotel se află la 0.0 km de centrul orașului Wallaroo.
Cornucopia Hotel se află în Wallaroo, Australia, la 0.0 km de centrul orașului Wallaroo.
La Cornucopia Hotel, te poți caza începând cu ora 14:00 și va trebui să predai camera înainte de ora 10:00.
Da, există parcare disponibilă la Cornucopia Hotel.
Da, Cornucopia Hotel are restaurant.